News

Day 2 Scores and Schedule from 2015 San Diego Surf N’ Slam

📁 2015 Surf N' Slam 🕔30.December 2015
Day 2 Scores and Schedule from 2015 San Diego Surf N’ Slam

Tuesday December 29 Scores

Boy’s “Surf” Score Player of Game Boy’s “Slam” Score Player of Game
Mission Bay 54 Rajean Ellis Kamiak 58 Gavin Patrick
St. Benedict 45 Zubair seyed University City 24 Kyle Strobbe
Bullitt East 40 Bailey rakes AJ Dimond 58 Eric Jenkins
Davis 37 Ben Rigby Lake Mary 45 Brady Benefiel
Westlake 69 Maizen Fausett St. Stephens 87 Jarrett Allen
Woodcreek 68 Tyrell Roberts Lakeland 45 Andrew McGill
Granite Bay 68 Darren Nelson Sequoia 47 Ziggy Lavese
Union 50 Cameron Cranston Bishop Blanchet 45 Connor Bennett
Boy’s “San Diego” Score Player of the Game Girl’s “Surf” Score Player of Game
Lathrop 45 Evan Wilken Eastlake 63 Liz Chen
Pioneer 43 Ariel Smailbasic Davis 58 Rachael Allison
Sprague 72 Teagan Quitoriano Concordia 44 Noelle Agnor
Hoover 57 Daevon Bazzo Sturgeon 33 Ali Runyon
   
Lake Stevens 62 Dante Lewis Mercer Island 70 Jessica Blakselee
Mark Morris 45 Nick Rinick Riverside 47 Ozioma Nwabuko
Whitney 80 Kyle Price Lakeside 48 Kallie Spiller
Auburn 74 Patreon Lee Kings 47 Kendall Adams
Girl’s “Slam” Score Player of Game Boy’s “Sun” Score Player of Game
Colony 46 Amanda Smith Central Bucks 43 Justin Oneill
Battle Ground 37 Morgan Stradley Scripps Ranch 41 Baturay Koyuncu
Redmond 57 Katie Hartman Lowell 54 Nicholas Gee
Winston Churchill 26 Tova Rae Livermore 40 John Reggiardo
    Sumner 53 Dawson Cutwright
Life Christian 50 Anthony Kunista

 

TODAY’S FINAL GAMES (December 30):

At Mission Bay High School Home Team   (white)   Away Team   (colored) Time
Boys “San Diego” Division 7th & 8th Pioneer (CA) (19) vs. Hoover (CA) (local) 8:30am
4th & 6th Lathrop (AK) (20) vs. Sprague (OR) (20) 10:00am
At University City High School 3rd & 5th Mark Morris (WA) (12) vs. Auburn (WA) (17) 2:45pm
Championship Lake Stevens (WA) (13) vs. Whitney (CA) (19) 2:45pm
Boys “Surf ” Division         7th & 8th St. Benedict (CAN) (15) vs. Davis (UT) (25) 11:30am
4th & 6th Mission Bay (CA) vs. Bullitt East (KY) (23) 1:15pm
3rd & 5th Woodcreek (CA) (18) vs. Union (WA) (18) 4:15pm
Championship Westlake (UT) (20) vs. Granite Bay (CA) (17) 6:00pm
 

At Scripps Ranch High School

       
Boys “Sun” Division           4th & 6th Livermore (CA) DRIVE vs. Life Christian (WA) (14) 8:30am
3rd & 5th Scripps Ranch (CA) (local) vs. Lowell (CA) (15) 10:00am
Championship Central Bucks East (PA) (20) vs. Sumner (WA) (14) 2:45pm
Girls “Surf” Division               7th & 8th      Davis (CA) (13)                                 vs.       Sturgeon (ALB) (13) 11:30am 12:00pm
4th & 6th Eastlake (WA) (13) vs. Concordia (NE) (15) – DRIVE 1:15pm
3rd & 5th Riverside (CAN) (14) vs. Kings (WA) (16) 4:15pm
Championship Mercer Island (WA) (19) vs. Lakeside (WA) (19) 6:00pm
At University City High School
Boys “Slam” Division           7th & 8th University City (CA) (local) vs. Lake Mary Prep (16) 8:30am
4th & 6th Kamiak (WA) (16) vs. AJ Dimond (AK) (18) 10:00am
3rd & 5th Lakeland (WI) (9) vs. Bishop Blanchet (WA) (16) 4:15pm
Championship St. Stephen’s (TX) (14) vs. Sequoia (CA) DRIVE 6:00pm
Girls “Slam” Division             Game 5 Winston Churchill (CAN) (20) vs. Colony (AK) (14) 11:30am
Game 6 Battle Ground (WA) (14) vs. Redmond (WA) (14) 1:15pm
Share this article with friends